지역 > 영동군
트위터 페이스북 카카오톡
필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기 글자 크게 글자 작게
영동군, 제46회 전국 난계국악경연대회 마무리
일반부 최태영씨 대상 선정
기사입력  2021/11/12 [19:45]   임창용 기자

 

 

【충북 브레이크뉴스】임창용 기자=충북 영동군은 지난 10월 24일부터 11월 12일까지 영동문화원에서 비대면으로 열린 제46회 전국 난계국악경연대회 3주간의 대장정이 성황 속에 막을 내렸다고 밝혔다.

 

 군에 따르면 초·중·고등·대학·일반부 5개 부문, 피리, 대금, 해금, 아쟁,가야금, 거문고의 6개 분야에 전국 각지에서 176명이 참가해 그간 갈고 닦은 실력으로 열띤 경쟁을 벌였다.

 

 작년에는 코로나19 상황으로 인하여 대회가 취소되었으나 올해는 비대면으로 대회가 진행되었다.

 

 코로나19 속에서도 그 어느 때보다 참여자들의 열정이 빛났으며, 대회 결과 단연 돋보이는 실력으로 일반부 대상에 최태영(39세·남·충남)씨가 선정됐다.

 

 최태영씨는 장중하면서도 섬세한 연주(해금)로 심사위원들의 마음을 사로잡으며, 영예의 대상(대통령상)과 500만원의 상금을 받았다.

 

 그 외 부문별 대상은 대학부 김석언(22·여·이화여자대학교), 고등부 민수영(18·여·국립국악고), 중등부 홍채련(14·여·국립국악중), 초등부 정서정(12·여·선린초)학생이 차지했다.

 

 대학·고등부 대상 수상자는 문화체육관광부장관상을, 중등·초등부는 국립국악원장상과 함께 50∼200만원의 상금을 각각 받았으며, 특히 이번 대회에는 한국수력원자력 영동양수건설소의 후원으로 모든 수상자들에게 부상으로 장식용 장구 모형이 증정되었다. 

 

 군 관계자는 “코로나19 상황으로 인하여 힘든 시기에도 국악에 정진한 실력자들이 참가해 수준 높은 연주 실력을 보여주어 비대면인 대회장을 풍류로운 국악 선율로 가득 채웠다”며 “이번 대회부터 참가비를 없애고 충청북도교육감상을 처음으로 수여하여, 전국 대회로서의 명성을 높이고 국악의 미래를 이끌 인재 발굴의 산실로 자리매김할 수 있도록 노력하겠다”고 말했다.

 

 한편 영동군 심천면 출신으로 우리나라 3대 악성 중 한 분인 난계(蘭溪) 박연(朴堧) 선생의 음악 업적을 기리고 우수 국악인을 발굴하기 위해 영동군과 (사)난계기념사업회가 주최하여 매년 이 대회를 개최하고 있다. 

 

 부문별 수상자는 아래와 같다.

 

□일반부

대상(대통령상) 최태영(해금·충남 아산), 1등(문화체육관광부장관상) 안형모(피리·서울), 2등(충청북도지사상) 조형석(대금·경기도 성남), 3등(영동군수상) 성하주(가야금·인천)

 

□대학부

대상(문화체육관광부장관상) 김석언(피리·이화여자대학교), 1등(충청북도지사상) 정예림(해금·한국예술종합학교), 2등(국립국악원장상) 김주희(가야금·한국예술종합학교), 3등(영동군수상) 이보경(가야금·한국예술종합학교)

 

□고등부

대상(문화체육관광부장관상) 민수영(가야금·국립국악고), 1등(충청북도지사상) 홍윤식(피리·국립국악고), 김한휘(대금·국립국악고), 강주연(거문고·국립국악고), 이유찬(해금·국립국악고), 이다윤(아쟁·국립정통예술고), 2등(영동군수상) 주영훈(피리·국립국악고), 김민결(대금·국립전통예술고), 원서진(해금·국립국악고), 최세론(아쟁·국립전통예술고), 이레(가야금·국립국악고), 우지원(거문고·국립국악고), 3등(영동군의회 의장상) 이정윤(피리·국립국악고), 박혜솔(대금·국립국악고), 박민형(아쟁·국립전통예술고), 이호연(해금·국립국악고), 변예서(가야금·국립국악고), 김민서(거문고·국립국악고)

 

□중등부

대상(국립국악원장상) 홍채련(가야금·국립국악중), 1등(충청북도교육감상) 이미소(가야금·국립국악중), 2등(영동군수상) 천서영(해금·국립국악중), 차승재(거문고·국립국악중), 3등(영동군의회의장상) 김범진(대금·국립국악중), 정겸(대금·나곡중)

 

□초등부

대상(국립국악원장상) 정서정(가야금·선린초). 1등(영동군수상) 신지원(해금·평택 안일초). 2등(영동군의회의장상) 임주하(대금·조원초), 김태은(가야금·능동초). 3등(대회장상) 이효준(피리·추계초), 장은찬(아쟁·화곡초)

  

아래는 위의 글을 구글번역이 번역한 영문의 <전문>이다. [Below is an English <Full text> translated by Google Translate.]

 

Yeongdong-gun concludes the 46th National Nangye Korean Traditional Music Competition

Choi Tae-Young Grand Prize in General Division

-im changyong reporter

  

 Yeongdong-gun, Chungcheongbuk-do announced that the three-week long campaign of the 46th National Nangye Gugak Contest, which was held non-face-to-face at the Yeongdong Cultural Center from October 24 to November 12, came to an end with great success.

 

 According to the military, 176 people from all over the country participated in five divisions of elementary, middle, high school, college, and general divisions, and six fields of piri, daegeum, haegeum, ajaeng, gayageum, and geomungo, competing fiercely with their skills they had honed.

 

 Last year, the competition was canceled due to the COVID-19 situation, but this year the competition was held non-face-to-face.

 

 Even in the midst of Corona 19, the enthusiasm of the participants shone more than ever, and as a result of the competition, Choi Tae-young (39 years old, South Chungcheong) was selected as the grand prize for his outstanding skills.

 

 Tae-Young Choi won the hearts of the judges with her solemn and delicate performance (Haegeum), and received the Grand Prize (Presidential Award) and a cash prize of 5 million won.

 

 In other categories, the grand prizes were: Seok-eon Kim (22, female, Ewha Womans University) in college, Soo-young Min (18, female, National Gugak High School) in high school, Chae-ryun Hong (14, female, Korean traditional music middle school), Jeong Jeong Jeong (12, female, in elementary school) Seonlin Elementary School) students took it.

 

 The winners of the grand prize in the university and high school divisions received the Minister of Culture, Sports and Tourism Award, and the middle school and elementary school divisions received a prize of 500,000 to 2 million won, respectively, along with the National Gugak Center Award. A decorative ornamental model was presented.

 

 A military official said, “Even during difficult times due to the COVID-19 situation, talented people who devoted themselves to traditional music participated and showed their high-quality performance, filling the non-face-to-face venue with rich traditional music melodies. By awarding this award for the first time, we will strive to raise our reputation as a national competition and establish ourselves as a cradle for discovering talented people who will lead the future of Korean traditional music.”

 

 Meanwhile, in order to commemorate the musical achievements of Nangye Park Yeon (朴堧), who was born in Shenzhen-myeon, Yeongdong-gun, and is one of the three major malicious actors in Korea, Yeongdong-gun and the Nangye Memorial Association hold this competition every year. have.

 

 The winners by category are as follows:

 

□General

Grand Prize (Presidential Award) Tae-Young Choi (Haegeum, Asan, South Chungcheong Province), 1st Prize (Minister of Culture, Sports and Tourism Award) Ahn Hyeong-mo (Piri, Seoul), 2nd (Chungcheongbuk-do Governor’s Award) Cho Hyeong-seok (Daegeum, Gyeonggi-do Seongnam), 3rd (Yeongdong-gun Prime Minister) Sungha Ju (Gayageum, Incheon)

 

□University

Grand Prize (Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism Award) Kim Seok-eon (Piri, Ewha Womans University), 1st (Chungcheongbuk-do Governor’s Award) Jeong Ye-rim (Haegeum, Korea National University of Arts), 2nd (National Gugak Center Award) Kim Joo-hee (Gayageum, Korea National University of Arts) , 3rd place (President of Yeongdong-gun) Bo-kyung Lee (Gayageum, Korea National University of Arts)

 

□High School

Grand Prize (Minister of Culture, Sports and Tourism Award) Min Soo-young (Gayageum, National Gugak High School), 1st (Chungcheongbuk-do Governor’s Award) Hong Yun-sik (Piri, National Korean Traditional Music High School), Kim Han-hui (Daegeum, National Korean Traditional Music High School), Kang Ju-yeon (Geomungo, National Korean Traditional Music High School), Lee Yu-chan (Haegeum, Haegeum) National Gugak High School), Da-yun Lee (Ajaeng, National Orthodox Arts High School), 2nd place (Prime Minister of Yeongdong-gun) Joo Young-hoon (Piri, National Gugak High School), Kim Min-gyeol (Daegeum, National Traditional Arts High School), Won Seo-jin (Haegeum, National Gugak High School), Choi Se-ron ( Ajaeng National Traditional Arts High School), Ire (Gayageum National Traditional Music High School), Woo Ji-won (Geomungo National Traditional Music High School), 3rd place (Yeongdong County Council Chairman’s Award) Lee Jeong-yoon (Piri, National Korean Traditional Music High School), Park Hye-sol (Daegeum, National Korean Traditional Music High School), Park Min-hyeong (Ajaeng) National Traditional Arts High School), Lee Ho-yeon (Haegeum·National Gugak High School), Byun Ye-seo (Gayageum·National Gugak High School), Kim Min-seo (Geomungo·National Gugak High School)

 

□ Middle school

Grand Prize (National Gugak Center Director's Award) Chae-Ryeon Hong (Gayageum, National Gugak Middle), 1st (Chungcheongbuk-do Superintendent of Education) Lee Mi-so (Gayageum, National Traditional Music), 2nd (Yeongdong-gun Award) Cheon Seo-young (Haegeum, National Traditional Music), Cha Seung-jae (Geomungo National Traditional Music Middle School), 3rd place (Yeongdong County Council President’s Award)

 

□ Elementary school

Grand Prize (National Gugak Center Director's Award) Jeong Jeong (Gayageum, Seonrincho). 1st place (Prime Minister of Yeongdong-gun) Shin Ji-won (Haegeum, Anilcho, Pyeongtaek). 2nd place (President of Yeongdong County Council Award) Lim Ju-ha (Daegeum, Won-cho), Kim Tae-eun (Kaya-geum, Neungdong Elementary). 3rd place (President's Award) Hyojun Lee (Piri, Chugyecho), Eunchan Jang (Ajaeng, Hwagokcho)

ⓒ 충북 브레이크뉴스. 무단전재 및 재배포 금지
트위터 트위터 페이스북 페이스북 카카오톡 카카오톡
 
닉네임 패스워드 도배방지 숫자 입력
내용
기사 내용과 관련이 없는 글, 욕설을 사용하는 등 타인의 명예를 훼손하는 글은 관리자에 의해 예고 없이 임의 삭제될 수 있으므로 주의하시기 바랍니다.
 

류한우 단양군수, 2022년도 군정
많이 본 뉴스
광고